Contact Information

Address: 269 / 4, Near Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Adarsh public School Lane, Budail, OPP. Secto 45 / D, Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India, 160047
Country: [India]
Phone: - - 91-172-5061534
Mobile: - 9872955533
Fax: - - 91-172-2584431
home products Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Product Details:

Brand Natural Aroma`s
Place of Origin Himachal Pradesh India
Production Capacity 200 Liter/Liters per Day  Per 
Packaging Details 20 Litre Hdpe Cans
Keywords Carrier Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Natural Aroma`s, Bakshish Enterprises, India
Category Beauty & Personal Care > Skin Care >Carrier Oil
Payment Terms Advance or through D/D
Group

Detailed Product Description


We are the renowned Mfrs. and Exporters of 100% Natural Apricot Kernel Oil.
Located in Chandigarh and in the foothills of Shivalik Range, and having Apricot Orchards in Himachal where we source our raw material crop, We have established an organization that is as respected by customers as it is by competitors. A trained & skilled team of over 53 professionals manage our facilities and are dedicated to providing our customers with high quality products at competitive prices.
Apricot oil is of great value for giving a face massage. The carrier oil is extracted from Apricot, the botanical name of which is Prunus armeniaca. It is easily absorbed by the skin and the best part is that it doesn't lend any kind of oily feel to the skin.
Rich in poly-unsaturated fatty acids, its application works wonders in nourishing the skin. It is usually colorless, but, at times, has a tinge of yellow.
Apricot oil provides numerous health benefits for which it is preferred. It prevents the body from being dehydrated. It is especially useful for sensitive skin. It is also quite beneficial in soothing the body parts victimized by boils and burns. Texture wise, the oil is very fine and contains high content of oleic acid and linoleic acid.

Apricot oil is known for its moisturizing and revitalizing properties. It is owing to this reason that it is increasingly finding its way in facial massages.

 Apricot  oil is a popular choice amongst massage oils. In Aromatherapy, it is used in the form of carrier oil in combination with one of the essential oils. It is also extensively used in the making of varied kinds of cosmetic products. It is suitable for all types of skin. It also aids in slowing down the aging process. It is of great use in treating inflamed skin. Being an emollient, it provides complete relaxation to the body and mind.


(Properties of the oil)
Rich in E.F.A. (essential fatty acids like oleic acid and linoleic acid, see composition), apricot kernel oil is high in Vitamin A. It spreads easily on the skin and provides useful elements to its health. It is smooth and lightweight. 
Apricot kernel oil is smooth and lightweight. 
Oil is cold pressed from the seeds .



Apricot Kernel Oil

Home | For Buyers | For Suppliers | Services | My Blazelead | Help
About Us | Advertise with Us | Site Map | Contact Us | Country Search | Premium Suppliers
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy
Copyright ©2010-2011 Blazelead.Com. All Rights Reserved.