Detailed Product Description
PRODUCT: EASTANOL LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN-IP.
INTRODUCTION: It is highlypurified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum and ishighly paraffinic in nature. This oil is transparent, & free fromfluorescence in daylight. It is colourless, tasteless, odourless when cold. Thishighly refined hydro-treated oil has excellent thermal & chemicalstability, having high flash point & is soluble in Chloroform & solventEther.
APPLICATION: It isused in the manufacture of Anti-static Coning oils, Knitting oils & otherTextile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oils, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, DyeIntermediates, Paper Industry; Perfumery, Food Grade Speciality Lubricants,Food Grade Plastics used as a Lubricant Plasticizer, Attars, Flavours &Fragrances, Perfumery Chemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Incenses, Personal CareProducts, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquors, Petrochemical Solvents, etc. It mayalso be used in the manufacture of Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic Products likeCreams, Lotions, Perfumery Industry, Bulk Drugs & Food Industry etc.
| CHARACTERISTICS || |
LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN- IP
Specific Gravity @ 250C
Between 0.820 to 0.860
Dynamic Viscosity @ 200C
Between 25 to 80 MPas
Eastanol Light Liquid Paraffin-Ip
Send your message to this supplier
Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.